2022 Competition Season

Natty Nights Tested Event Pro/AM

Natty Nights Professionals
 

PRO WOMEN SHAPE

1          # 6        Lauren Reed

2          # 5        Amanda Hall

3          # 7        Christina Ramos

4          #8        Abbey Trinh

PRO MEN CLASSIC BB

 

1          #4   David Lovelace

2          #2   Martin Walker

3          #1   Jadale John

4          #3   Matt Wall

LA Championships

PRO WOMEN FIGURE

1st Place #47 Mali Ford
2nd Place #46 Sharon Pascual
3rd Place #48 Destiny Darden
4th Place #49 Lisa Bellamy
5th Place #44 Mallory Ford 
6th Place #50 Mary Cogen
7th Place #45 Christa David

NATTY NIGHTS CLASSIC Amateur

MEN STANDARD BODYBUILDING OPEN

Middleweight

1 - #9 Felipe James

MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OPEN

OVERALL WINNER / NEW PRO

JOSEPH LEZAMA

CLASS B

1          10        Joseph Lezama

CLASS D

1           9            Felipe Jaimes

CLASS E

1         11          Denicio Royal

MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING NOVICE

CLASS B

1         10          Joseph Lezama

MEN BEACH BODY OPEN

CLASS C

1         11          Denicio Royal

WOMEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OPEN

CLASS B

1          13        Stephanie Barton

WOMEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING MASTERS 40

1          13        Stephanie Barton

FIGURE NOVICE

CLASS B

1          12        Robbi Taylor

SHAPE MASTERS 40-49

1          14        Christy Duggins

La Championships Amateur

 

MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OPEN

OVERALL WINNER / NEW PRO

WADE TRAHAN

CLASS B

1          52        Raul Garcia

CLASS D

1           53           Josh Denton

CLASS E

1 51 Wade Trahan

2 55 Randall Lewis

CLASS F

1 54 Adrian Herzberger

MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING NOVICE

CLASS D

1 53 Josh Denton

CLASS E

1 51 Wade Trahan

MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING MASTERS 40

1 52 Raul Garcia

2 56 Manuel Valdez

MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING MASTERS 60

1 56 Manuel Valdez

MENS BEACHBODY OPEN

OVERALL WINNER/NEW PRO

TREY CONNER

CLASS B

1 66 Trey Connor

2 65 Jason Carroll

CLASS C

1 68 Chris Kelly 

2 67 John Crowson

MEN BEACH BODY MASTERS 40

1 54 Adrian Herzberger NEW PRO

2 67 John Crowson

3 69 Allan Campbell

4 55 Randall Lewis

5 65 Jason Carroll

MEN BEACH BODY MASTERS 60

1 69 Allan Campbell

MEN BEACH BODY TEEN

2 70 Ian Jaeger

FIGURE OPEN

CLASS B

1 57 Char Fite

2 58 Tommie McCullough

 

FIGURE NOVICE

CLASS B

1 58 Tommie McCullough

FIGURE MASTERS 50

1 57 Char Fite

2 59 Andrea Hofer

SHAPE OPEN

OVERALL WINNER / NEW PRO ASHLEY CABALLERO

CLASS A 1 60 Ashley Caballero

2 62 Haley Carrier

3 61 Heather McBroom

 

CLASS B

1 63 Teresa Henke

 

SHAPE NOVICE

CLASS A

1 62 Haley Carrie

WOMEN BEACH BODY OPEN

OVERALL WINNER / NEW PRO

TERESA HENKE

CLASS A

1 61 Heather McBroom

2 60 Ashley Caballero

CLASS B 

1 63 Teresa Henke

CLASS C 

1 64 Julie Ford

WOMEN BEACH BODY MASTERS 40

1 63 Teresa Henke

WOMEN BEACH BODY MASTERS 50

1 64 Julie Ford

Genesis

Genesis Professionals
 

PRO WOMEN CLASSIC BB

 

1 76 Mary Cogan

2 75 Mindee Huff

 

PRO WOMEN BEACH BODY

 

1 80 Amanda Chow

2 78 Nina Benson

3 79 Olivia Nicolette Foadey

4 77 Glenda Kiefer

Genesis Amateurs

MEN STANDARD BODYBUILDING OPEN
LIGHTWEIGHT 
1 81 Amado Zarate Castillo

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1 82 Carlos Mayfield

HEAVYWEIGHT
1 83 David Berryhill

MEN STANDARD BODYBUILDING MASTERS 50
1 82 Carlos Mayfield

MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OPEN
OVERALL WINNER / NEW PRO
LEW PABON

CLASS B
1 81 Amado Zarate Castillo
2 84 Kenneth Lore

CLASS C
1 85 Lew Pabon

CLASS D
1 86 Brent Johnson

CLASS F
1 83 David Berryhill

MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING NOVICE
CLASS C
1 85 Lew Pabon

MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING MASTERS 50
1 84 Kenneth Lore
2 83 David Berryhill

MEN BEACH BODY OPEN
OVERALL WINNER / NEW PRO
SERGEY EGUY

CLASS A
1 87 Sergey Eguy
2 91 Ian Jager

CLASS B
1 88 Brian Henney
2 89 MdNajibul Hossain

CLASS C
1 90 Jason Kim

MEN BEACH BODY NOVICE
CLASS A
1 87 Sergey Eguy

CLASS C
1 90 Jason Kim

MEN BEACH BODY MASTERS 40
1 87 Sergey Eguy

MEN BEACH BODY TEEN
1 91 Ian Jaeger
2 92 Jonathan Villela

FIGURE OPEN
CLASS B
1 93 Tommie McCullough

FIGURE NOVICE
CLASS B
1 93 Tommie McCullough

SHAPE OPEN
CLASS A
1 98 Carmeeshia Wolf
2 97 Gabriela Lopez-Salazar
3 96 Tanea Soto
4 99 Debbie Berryhill

SHAPE NOVICE
CLASS A
1 98 Carmeeshia Wolf
2 96 Tanea Soto

SHAPE MASTERS 35
1 98 Carmeeshia Wolf
2 99 Debbie Berryhill

SHAPE MASTERS 40
1 96 Tanea Soto

WOMEN BEACH BODY OPEN
OVERALL WINNER / NEW PRO
MELANIE LARA

CLASS A
1 101 DeNeka Dove
2 97 Gabriela Lopez-Salazar
3 100 Vanessa Cabrera

CLASS B
1 102 Melanie Lara

CLASS C
1 104 Meredith McDrary
2 103 Sarah Lynch
3 105 Lisa Mayfield

WOMEN BEACH BODY NOVICE
CLASS A
1 100 Vanessa Cabrera

CLASS B
1 102 Melanie Lara

CLASS C
1 105 Lisa Mayfield

WOMEN BEACH BODY MASTERS 35
1 104 Meredith McCrary
2 97 Ganbriela Lopez-Salazar

WOMEN BEACH BODY MASTERS 40
1 100 Vanessa Cabrera



WOMEN TRANSFORMATION
1 112 Becky Winger
2 114 Felicia Cox
3 116 Claudia Luna
4 110 Karen Dorofee
5 122 Cindy Gravely
6 111 Heather Ballard Jones
7 125 Serafia Jane
8 123 Jennifer Mosure
9 126 Joyce Guardiola
10 120 Candace Qamer


 

Margaritaville

Margaritaville Professionals
PRO MEN STANDARD BB

1 5 Chris Hodges

2 2 James Moncherry

3 4 Ruben Olaverria

4 3 Ryan Pichon

5 1 Joseph Nobile

 

PRO MEN BEACH BODY

1 7 Casey Bartholomew

2 9 D'Andre Swain-Bonner

3 6 Antonio Applewhite

4 8 Michael Pieper

 

PRO WOMEN BEACH BODY

1 11 Sidy Esquil

2 10 Mahogany Sherman

Margaritaville Amateurs


OVERALL WINNER / NEW PRO
MARSHALL WALKER


MEN STANDARD BODYBUILDING OPEN
BANTAMWEIGHT
1 12 Marshall Walker

HEAVYWEIGHT
1 13 Tom Burgess

MEN STANDARD BODYBUILDING NOVICE
LIGHTWEIGHT
1 12 Marshall Walker

MEN STANDARD BODYBUILDING MASTERS 40
1 13 Tom Burgess

MEN STANDARD BODYBUILDING MASTERS 60
1 22 Morris Massey

 

MEN BEACH BODY OPEN

OVERALL WINNER / NW PRO

KEITH JOHNSON

CLASS A

1         21           Ernest Minix

CLASS B

1         15           Sean Nelson

2         49            Adrian Rodriguez

CLASS C

1 18 Keith Johnson

2 19 Jermaine Reed

3 16 Eros Shaw

MEN BEACH BODY NOVICE

CLASS A

1 27 Elijah Jennings

CLASS B

1          20        Casey Sonier

2          49        Adrian Rodriguez

3          17        Adrian Rodriguez Jr

CLASS C

1 19 Jermaine Reed

2 16 Eros Shaw

 

MEN BEACH BODY MASTERS 40

1 18 Keith Johnson

2 15 Sean Nelson

3 19 Jermaine Reed

4 16 Eros Shaw

MEN BEACH BODY MASTERS 50

1 21 Ernest Mnix

MEN BEACH BODY TEEN

1 17 Adrian Rodriguez J

WOMEN STANDARD BODYBUILDING OPEN

1 23 Cody Marie Willis

 

Women Classic Bodybuilding 

1 23 Cody Classic Bodybuilding

 

FIGURE OPEN

OVERALL WINNER / NEW PRO

CODY MARIE WILLIS

CLASS A

1    24     Amy Bush

2    26     Anica Arena   

CLASS B  

1         25          Regina Alexander

CLASS C

1  23 Cody Marie Willis

 

FIGURE NOVICE

CLASS A

1  26        Anica Arena

 

FIGURE MASTERS 35

1  23 Cody Marie Willis

FIGURE MASTERS 40

1    25    Regina Alexander  

2    24     Amy Bush

FIGURE MASTERS 50

1  26        Anica Arena

                                                                                    SHAPE OPEN

OVERALL WINNER

AMANDA HOWARD

CLASS A

1     32               Joie Hatton

2     24               Amy Bush

 

CLASS B

1     37        Amanda Howard

2     30           Gracie Balcom

3     31      Janis Niki Lopez

4     29             Aziah West

5     28          Donata Torres

                                                                               CLASS C

1          34        Larissa Lyssy

CLASS D

1  42              Erika Arthur

SHAPE NOVICE

CLASS A

1     32               Joie Hatton

CLASS B

1     30           Gracie Balcom

2     29             Aziah West

3     28          Donata Torres

4     31      Janis Niki Lopez

CLASS C

1     34          Larissa Lyssy

                                                                                CLASS D

1   42              Erika Arthur

SHAPE MASTERS 35

1 28 Donata Torres

SHAPE MASTERS 40

1 24 Amy Bush

2 34 Larissa Lyssy

SHAPE MASTERS 50

1 35 Cynthia Barnett

SHAPE MASTERS 60

1 47 Brenda Cooper

WOMEN BEACH BODY OPEN

OVERALL WINNER

BRITANY ROBLES

CLASS A

1 44 Erica Villalta

1 38 Britany Robles

2 29 Aziah West

3 40 Shantel Webber

4 50 Katie Edwards

5 37 Amanda Howard

6 39 Ashley Werner

7 33 Krystal Deloney

8 36 Amanda Douglas Zahn

CLASS C

1 41 Isabelle Evans

2 35 Cynthia Barnett

CLASS D

1 43 Karen Kaur

2 42 Erika Arthur

WOMEN BEACH BODY MASTERS 35

1 39 Ashley Werner

2 48 Sayda Dadkhah

 

WOMEN BEACH BODY MASTERS 40

1 41 Isabelle Evans

2 40 Shantel Webber

3 36 Amanda Douglas Zahn

4 44 Erica Villalta

 

WOMEN BEACH BODY MASTERS 50

1 35 Cynthia Barnett

2 45 Yvonne Lee

 

WOMEN BEACH BODY MASTERS 60

1 47 Brenda Cooper

WOMEN BEACH BODY NOVICE

CLASS A

1 44 Erica Villalta

CLASS B

1 38 Britany Robles

2 50 Katie Edwards

3 37 Amanda Howard

4 33 Krystal Deloney

5 45 Yvonne Lee

6 39 Ashley Werner

7 36 Amanda Douglas Zahn

8 48 Sayda Dadkhah

CLASS C

1 41 Isabelle Evans

CLASS D

1 43 Karen Kaur

2 42 Erika Arthur