2017 Events and Placings

Troy Alves Classic

Men’s Standard Bodybuilding Open Heavy Weight

1st Place Lawrence Doty

 

Men’s Standard Bodybuilding Open Super Heavy Weight

1st Place Timothy Costello

Men’s Standard Bodybuilding Masters 40-49

1st Place Timothy Costello

 

Men’s Standard Bodybuilding Masters 50-59

1st Place William Lacey

Men’s Bodybuilding Novice Heavy Weight

1st Place Lawrence Doty

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding Open A

1st Place William Lacey

Men’s Beach Body Novice A

1st Place Edgar Bojorquez

Men’s Beach Body Open A

1st Zach Smith

2nd Richard St John

Men’s Beach Body Open Tall

1st Place Daniel Cornelius

2nd Place Zach Smith

3rd Place Richard St John

Men’s Swag

1st Place Daniel Cornelius

Figure Novice A

1st Place Laurie LeVander

Figure Open A

1st Place Cassie McCarty

 2nd Place Laurie LeVander

3rd Christine Stenzel

Women’s Beach Body Novice A

1st Place Danielle Wieferich

2nd Place Guadalupe Wilson

Women Beach Body Open A

1st Place Desiree Cabinatan

2nd Place Danielle Wieferich

3rd Place Guadalupe Wilson

2017 GBO Northwestern USA Results :

 

 

Women's Teen Swag  :

1st Place Aidan Barnhart 

 

Women's Teen Beach Body :

1st Place Aidan Barnhart 

 

Women's Masters Beach Body over 40:

1st Place Ute Faulkner 

 

Women's Masters Beach Body Over 50 :

1st Place Dawnmarie MacGillis 

 

Overall Masters Women Beach Body Champion :

Dawnmarie MacGillis 

 

 

Women's Novice Beach Body Class A :

1st Place Jenifer Roberts 

 

Women's Novice Beach Body Class B:

1st Place Shannon Pottratz 

 

Women's Novice Beach Body Class C:

1st Place  Rachel Kahl 

2nd Place Tiffany Long 

3rd Place Kaitejo Blaisdell 

 

 

Women's Novice Beach Body Class D:

1st Place Shaun Johnson 

2nd Place Ute Faulkner 

 

Overall Novice Women's Beach Body Champion Rachel Kahl 

 

Women's Open Beach Body Class A:

1st Place Shannon Pottratz 

2nd Place Jenifer Roberts 

 

Women's Open Beach Body Class B:

1st Place Tiffany Long 

2nd Place Rachel Kahl 

3rd Place Dawnmarie MacGillis 

4th Place Katiejo Blaisdell 

 

Women's Open Beach Body Class C :

1st Place Shaun Johnson

 

Overall Women's Beach Body Champion :

Shaun Johnson 

 

Men's  Teen Beach Body :

1st Place Garrett Harrison 

 

Novice Men's Beach Body Class A :

1st Place Garett Harrison 

2nd Place Suttie Bates 

3rd Place Alex Barta 

 

Novice Men's Beach Body Class B :

1st Place PJ Williams 

 

Novice Men's Beach Body Class C :

1st Place Mike Baielli 

2nd Place Christopher Paris 

 

Novice Men's Beach Body Overall Champion:

Mike Baielli 

 

Open Men's Beach Body Class A :

1st Place Tom Trude 

 

Open Men's Beach Body Class B:

1st Place Nick Stephanishen 

2nd Place Alex Barta 

 

Open Men's Beach Body Class C:

1st Mike Baielli 

2nd Place PJ Williams 

 

Overall Men's Beach Body Champion  :

Tom Trude 

 

Master Figure over 40 

1st Place Amy Brantner 

 

Novice Figure :

1st Place Kelly Stevenson 

 

Women's Open Figure Class A :

 1st Place Amy Brantner 

 

Women's Open Figure Class B :

1st Place Kelly Stevenson 

 

Women's Open Figure Class C :

1st Place Callie Collins 

 

Women's Open Figure Overall :

Kelly Stevenson 

 

Mixed Pairs Bodybuilding 

1st Place Randy Brooks / Callie Collins

2nd Place PJ Williams / Paige DuMars 

 

Men's Novice Classic Bodybuilding Class A:

1st Place Tom Trude 

2nd Place Suttie Bates 

 

Men's Novice Classic Bodybuilding Class B :

1st Place Mike Baielli 

2nd Place PJ Williams 

3rd Place  Anthony Durant 

 

Overall Novice Classic Bodybuilding Champion:

Mike Baielli 

 

Open Men's Classic Bodybuilding Class A : 

1st Place Tom Trude 

 

 

Open Men's Classic Bodybuilding Class B:

1st Place Robert Orion Sikes 

 

Open Men's Classic Bodybuilding Class C :

1st Place TJ Mick 

 

Open Men's Classic Bodybuilding Class D:

1st Place Nick Stephanishen 

 

Open Men's Classic Bodybuilding Class E:

1st Place : Mike Baielli 

2nd Place : Anthony Durant 

 

Overall Men's Classic Bodybuilding Champion :

Robert Orion Sikes 

 

Novice Men's Heavyweight Bodybuilding 

1st Place Nick Zabic & Overall Winner

2nd Place Mitch Millhouse

3rd Place Daniel Colter 

 

Women's Open Classic Bodybuilding Class A: 

1st Place Paige DuMars 

 

Women's Open Classic Bodybuilding Class B:

1st Place Callie Collins 

 

Overall Open Women's Classic Bodybuilding Champion : Callie Collins 

 

Master Men's Bodybuilding Over 40 :

1st Place Orlando Moore 

 

Master Men's Bodybuilding Over 50 :

1st Place : Randy Brooks 

 

Overall Master Men's Bodybuilding  Champion :

Orlando Moore 

 

Open Men's Bodybuilding Lightweight :

1st Place Robert Orion Sikes 

 

Open Men's Bodybuilding Middleweight :

1st Place PJ Williams 

 

Open Men's Bodybuilding Light Heavy :

1st Place  Orlando Moore 

2nd Place TJ Mick

3rd Place Randy Brooks 

 

Open Men's Bodybuilding Heavyweight :

1st Place Daniel Colter 

 

Open Men's Bodybuilding Super Heavy :

1st Place Cody Plumb

 

Overall Men's Bodybuilding Champion :

Cody Plumb

2017 GBO Titans Of Fitness

GBO MEN STANDARD BODYBUILDING OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT

1st Place Edgar Agonias

GBO MEN STANDARD BODYBUILDING OPEN LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

1st Place Francis Blas

2nd Place Brian Teem

3rd Place Aaron Abalos

 

GBO MEN STANDARD BODYBUILDING OPEN HEAVYWEIGHT

1st Place Ryan Taifane

 

Overall Men's Bodybuilding :

Francia Blas - Awarded Pro Status in Classic

Edgar Agonias - Awarded Pro Status in Standard

 

GBO MEN STANDARD BODYBUILDING MASTERS 50-59

1st Place Layne Luna

2nd Place - Vic Comesario

3rd Place - Danny DeJesus

Men's Masters Pro Status winner

Layne Luna

 

GBO MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OPEN B

1st Vic Comesario

GBO MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OPEN D

1st Place Dwayson Ambrosio

2nd Place Brian Teem

3rd Place Ryan Brown

GBO MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OPEN E

1st Place Francis Blas

2nd Place Ryan Taifane

GBO Men's Classic Overall Winner and Pro Status

Francis Blas

GBO MEN BEACH BODY OPEN A

1st Place Skyler Tehero

2nd Place Roland Derla

3rd Place Christopher Babila

GBO MEN BEACH BODY OPEN B

1st Place Justin Schaef

2nd Place Ryan Brown

3rd Place William Kai Waite

GBO MEN BEACH BODY OPEN C

1st Place Darryl Kapeliela

2nd Place Joshua Fulton

3rd Place Lopaka Diego

GBO MEN BEACH BODY OPEN D

1st Place Caleb Allard

2nd Place Edward Alridge

3rd Place Conrad Boone

Overall Men's Beach Body and Pro Status

Caleb Allard

GBO MEN TEEN BEACH BODY

1st Place Joshua Ignacio

2nd Place Anthony Jay

GBO WOMEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OPEN A

1st Place Didi Hall

2nd Place Jennifer Orr

GBO WOMEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING MASTERS 40 - 49

1st Place Jennifer Orr

GBO FIGURE OPEN A

1st Place Shannon Aquitola

2nd Place Anna Jakobson

GBO Figure Open B

1st Place Didi Hall

2nd Place Heather Rosorio

3rd Place Jennifer Orr

GBO Figure Overall and Pro Status Division Winner

Shannon Aquitola

GBO FIGURE MASTERS 40-49

1st Place Didi Hall

2nd Place Heather Rosario

3rd Place Jennifer Orr

4th Place Anna Jakobson

GBO Figure Masters Pro Status Winner 

Didi Hall

GBO WOMEN BEACH BODY OPEN A

1st Place Gabby Keltner - Pro Status Winner

2nd Place BoRam Choi

3rd Place Chey Cabarloc

4th Place Malu Santos

5th Place Maricar Ignacio 

GBO WOMEN BEACH BODY OPEN B

1st Place Heather Rosario

2nd Place Brittany Castro

GBO WOMEN BEACH BODY OPEN C

1st Place Kelsey Noetzelmann

2nd Place Kimberli McKay

3rd Place Aleia Kekaualua

GBO WOMEN BEACH BODY OPEN D

1st Place Alexa Wyman

GBO Women's Beach Body and Pro Status Winner

Heather Rosario

GBO WOMEN BEACH BODY MASTERS 40-49

1st Place Heather Rosario

2nd Place Maricar Ignacio

GBO WOMEN BEACH BODY TEEN

1st Place Felicity Ellis

2nd Place Aleia Kekaualua

_T2A6266