GLOBAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Professional Athlete Placings

Men's Classic Bodybuilding

1st Place Timmy Pratt

2nd Place James Mickles

Men Beach Body

1st Place Kyle Looney

2nd Place Jeremy Brandon

3rd Place Mauricio Paredes

4th Place Jeff Hodges

5th Place Eddie Laughlin

MEN STANDARD BODYBUILDING OPEN

OVERALL WINNER / NEW GBO PRO

Bryan Mitchell

 

HEAVYWEIGHT

1st Place 101   Jonathan McDonald

 

LIGHTWEIGHT

1st Place 100   Bryan Mitchell

 

MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING

OVERALL WINNER / NEW GBO PRO

Bryan Mitchell / Gregory Stewart

 

OPEN B 
1st Place  100 Bryan Mitchell

 

OPEN C  

1st Place 102 Gregory Stewart
 

Open E 

1st Place 103 Chad Maddox

Open F

1st Place 104 David Foulch

MEN BEACH BODY
OVERALL WINNER / NEW GBO PRO Dustin Culp

 

OPEN B    
1 107    Marco Fanini
2 106    Gregory Newman

 

OPEN C

1st Place 108 Dustin Culp

 

OPEN D

1st Place 109  Ty Rolle

2nd Place  110  Shane Nix

3rd Place  104  David Foulch

 

MASTERS 40-49

1st Place  110 Shane Nix

2nd Place  104 David Foulch

Novice B

1st Place 106 Gregory Newman

Novice C

1st Place  108  Dustin Culp

2nd Place   130 Jonathan Flores

MEN SWAG
OVERALL WINNER / NEW GBO PRO
Jonathan Guzman

 

OPEN A
1st Place 107 Marco Fanini

 

OPEN B
1st Place  131 Jonathan Guzman

 

Men's Standard Bodybuilding Masters Naturals

1st Place 105 Brent Allen Spell

 

Men's Classic Bodybuilding Naturals

1st Place 105 Brent Allen Spell 

 

MEN BEACH BODY NATURALS
OVERALL WINNER / NEW GBO PRO
Marco Fanini

 

OPEN A
1st Place 107 Marco Fanini
2nd Place 105 Brent Allen Spell

 

OPEN B
1st Place Kyle Davis

MASTERS
1st Place 105 Brent Allen Spell

MIXED PAIRS
1st Place 104 David Foulch - 134 Karen Foulch

WOMEN STANDARD BODYBUILDING OPEN
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1st Place 133 Brandi LeBlanc

 

WOMEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING
OVERALL WINNER / NEW GBO PRO
Brandi LeBlanc


OPEN A
1st Place 133 Brandi LeBlanc

 

OPEN B
1st Place 134 Karen Foulch

 

MASTERS
1st Place 134 Karen Foulch

 

FIGURE
OVERALL WINNER / NEW GBO PRO
Samantha Allen

 

OPEN A
1st Place 135 Samantha Allen

 

OPEN B
1st Place 134 Karen Foulch
2nd Place 138 Diana Mouton
3rd Place 137 Amy Tucker


OPEN C
1st Place 138 Torcher Jones

OVERALL WINNER / NEW GBO PRO
Karen Foulch

Masters 40-49

1st Place 134 Karen Foulch
2nd Place 138 Torcher Jones
3rd Place 137 Amy Tucker
4th Place 136 Diana Mouton

WOMEN BEACH BODY
OVERALL WINNER / NEW GBO PRO
Arnitra Short

OPEN B

1st Place 137 Amy Tucker


OPEN D
1st Place 140 Arnitra Short
2nd Place 139 Nicole Mouhot

MASTERS 40-49

1st Place 139 Nicole Mouhot
2nd Place 137 Amy Tucker

WOMEN BEACH BODY NATURALS
1st Place 140 Arnitra Short

MEN STANDARD BODYBUILDING

OVERALL WINNER / NEW GBO PRO

Jesse Hobbs

 

OPEN SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT

1 145     Frederick Alexander

 

OPEN HEAVYWEIGHT

1 143     Jesse Hobbs

2 144     Phillip Martinez

OPEN MIDDLEWEIGHT

1 142     Prince Panchal

 

OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT

1 141     Tyson Simpson

NEW GBO PRO

Phillip Martinez

 

MASTERS 40-49

1 144     Phillip Martinez

2 142     Prince Panchal

3 145     Frederick Alexander

 

CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OPEN C

1 318     Allen Conly

 

SWAG B

1 150     Ty Rolle

 

Overall Winner /New GBO Pro -Ty Rolle

 

BEACH BODY OPEN B    

1           146         Steven Smith    

2            147        Christian Morris

3            149        Tracey Walker Jr

4            148        Tracey Walker

 

BEACH BODY OPEN D

1 150     Ty Rolle

 

BEACH BODY NOVICE A

1 354     Cyril Myers

 

BEACH BODY NOVICE B

1 147     Christian Morris

 

BEACH BODY NOVICE C

1 150     Ty Rolle

 

BEACH BODY MASTERS 40-49

1            148        Tracey Walker

 

BEACH BODY MASTERS 60+

1            139        Tim Brennan

OVERALL WINNER / NEW GBO PRO -Amanda Oakes

 

WOMEN BEACH BODY OPEN A

1            356        Kaylin Barnhardt

2            355        Sandra Garcia

 

WOMEN BEACH BODY OPEN B

1            358        Amanda Oakes

2            357        Tara Sanchez

3            359        Tracy Lynn Vibrock

 

WOMEN BEACH BODY OPEN C

1            360        Kimberly Galvan

 

WOMEN BEACH BODY NOVICE A

1            356        Kaylin Barnhardt

 

WOMEN BEACH BODY NOVICE B

1            358        Amanda Oakes

2            357        Tara Sanchez

3            359        Tracy Lynn Vibrock

 

WOMEN BEACH BODY NOVICE C

1            360        Kimberly Galvan

Pervis Green Classic

BATTLE FOR ARMAGEDDON

MEN STANDARD BODYBUILDING OPEN                                                    

LIGHTWEIGHT                                                                   

1    1   Mike Barrientos                                     

 

MEN STANDARD BODYBUILDING NOVICE                                                                                         

 

LIGHTWEIGHT                                                          

1    1     Mike Barrientos

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT                                                       

1     3    Brett Parker                                                                 

 

HEAVYWEIGHT                                                         

1     4  Lascelles  King                                              

 

MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OPEN                          

OVERALL WINNER / NEW PRO

Adrian Harris                                                                           

 

CLASS D                                                                          

1   3    Brett Parker                                          

 

CLASS F                                                                                   

1   5    Adrian Harris                                              

                                                                                                                       

MEN BEACH BODY OPEN                                                 

OVERALL WINNER / NEW PRO                                      

Cade Elms

 

CLASS B                                                                                             

  1.  7     Cade Elms                                          

  2.  8     Avery Gary                                          

  3.  9     Francisco Mendez Jr                          

                                                                                                               

CLASS C                                                                          

1   10   Mark Sardelich

 

MEN BEACH BODY MASTERS

50-59                             

1   12   Tim Brennan                                        

 

MEN BEACH BODY MASTERS 60+                                   

1    12   Tim Brennan                                        

 

MEN BEACH BODY NOVICE                                                                       

 

CLASS B                                                                                  

1         9     Francisco Mendez Jr                                    

                                                                                                                       

CLASS C                                                                          

1   11    Ricky Phillips                                       

2   10   Mark Sardelich

Men Swag

1 7   Cade  Elms

WOMEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OPEN

 

CLASS A

1    13  Julia Helems

           

WOMEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING

MASTERS

1    13  Julia Helems

 

FIGURE OPEN

OVERALL WINNER / NEW PRO

Marjory Johnson

 

Class B

1   14 Marjory Johnson

 

Class C

  1. 16 Diane Young

 

FIGURE MASTERS 40-49

  1. 14 Marjory Johnson

  2. 16 Diane Young

 

FIGURE NOVICE

 

Class B

  1. 14 Marjory Johnson

 

Class C

  1. 16 Diane Young

 

 

WOMEN BEACH BODY OPEN

OVERALL WINNER / NEW PRO

Ann Baylor

 

CLASS B

1     17        Angie Wise

2     18        Katt Graham

 

Class C

1     19        Ann Baylor

2     20        Dedra Corey

 

Class D

1     21   Jeana Jones

WOMEN BEACH BODY MASTERS 40-49

Dedra Corey PRO

 

1   20 Dedra Corey

2   19  Ann Baylor

3   17  Angie Wise

4   21  Jeana Jones

5   18  Katt Graham    

Men Standard BB SW

1st  Jason Barnes

2nd   Drew Brady

Men BB Masters 40-49

1st  Jason Barnes

Men Classic Bodybuilding

PRO Status Jake Hudson

Men Classic BB Class D

1st  Tracey Walker Sr

Men Classic BB Class E

1st Jake Hudson

Men Classic BB Class F

1st Drew Brady

Men Beach Body

PRO Status Steven Smith

Men Beach Body Open B

1st Steven Smith

2nd Arin Stevenson

3rd Patrick Williams

4th Connor McPhee

Men Beach Body Open C

1st Matthew Storm

2nd Tracey Walker Jr

Men Beach Body Novice B

1st John Gilbert

Men Beach Body Masters

40-49

1st Matthew Storm

Women Beach Body

PRO Status Reta Hawkins

Women Beach Body Open A

1st Reta Hawkins

2nd Tina Wilson

Women Beach Body Open B

1st Devin Looney

2nd Angel Head

pervis-green-classic-0004